2021 LOOK WHO'S COMING AT FUTURE CHAMPIONS

2021 Look Who's Coming

 

February 26-28 College Weekend Games

2/26 College Baseball: John Wood College, Lake Land College, Lincoln Land College, State Fair College

2/26 College Softball: Illinois College, Simpson College

2/27 College Baseball: Lake Land College, Jefferson College, Roosevelt University-Peoria, Milwaukee Area Tech, University of Saint Francis, Clarke University

2/27 College Softball: Illinois College, Central College, Fontbonne University, Simpson College, DePauw University

2/28 College Baseball: John Wood College, State Fair College, University of Saint Francis, Clarke University

2/28 College Softball: Illinois College, Concordia University Chicago, Simpson College, Fontbonne University

March 5-7 College Weekend Games

3/6 College Baseball: Spoon River College, Prairie State College, Iowa Central College, Bryant & Stratton College

3/7 College Baseball: Roosevelt University-Peoria, Prairie State College, Iowa Central College, Bryant & Stratton College

March 12-14 College Weekend Games

3/13 College Baseball: Roosevelt University-Peoria, Illinois Valley Community College, Lincoln Land College, Joliet College

March 19-21 "Play the Turf" Tournament

12u Boys: 1) Future Swings-Brown 2) Pekin Gamers 3) Central Illinois Force Black 4) Future Swings-Jamison 5) Midwest Gamblers

14u Boys: 1) Midwest Gamblers 2) Rockets Baseball (WI) 3) Illinois Gators 4) Top Tier Black 5) Extreme-Colon 6) Midwest Futures 7) Top Tier BatBusters 8) Hitmen Baseball

Frosh/Soph Boys: 1) Future Swings 2) Midwest Gamblers 3) Illinois Dynasty American 4) Chatham Braves 5) Top Tier 2024

Varsity Boys: 1) Future Swings 2) Dodgers Scout Team-Poe 3) Rockets Baseball (WI) 4) Midwest Dodgers-Pitts

Varsity Girls: 1) Future Swings Black 2) Future Swings Red 3) O'Donnells (MO) 4) Heat Extreme 5) Cobras Fastpitch '04

March 26-28 "Play the Turf" Tournament

13u Boys: 1) Future Swings 2) The LumberJacks 3) St. Louis Force-Miller 4) St. Louis Naturals-Rogers 5) West Central Elite-Watson 6) Springfield Cardinals-Springer 7) Top Tier Black

15u Boys: 1) Future Swings 2) Ninja Black Sox 3) Game Seven Legacy 4) Chatham Braves 5) Iowa Sox 6) New Lenox Rebels 7) South Tama Trojans (IA)

Varsity Boys: 1) Future Swings 2) Woodridge Bulldogs 3) Extreme Elite National-Fox 4) Midwest Dodgers-Pitts 5) Extreme Elite National-Fair 6) Dodgers Scout Team-Poe

April 2-3 "Play the Turf" Tournament

12B Girls (USA): 1) Future Swings 2) Pike County Big Game '08 3) Central Illinois Chaos 4) Gateway Stallions 5) The Hitting Center-Boyle 6) Cruise '08 7) Illinois Esprit '08 8) BNGSA Angels '09 9) Beardstown Blitz -- SOLD OUT

14B Girls (USA): 1) Capital City Crossfire 2) Midwest Intensity '06 3) Pike County Big Game 4) TBSA Wahoos '07 5) Gateway Stallions 6) Beardstown Blitz 7) Illinois Esprit '06 8) BNGSA Chaos 9) East Peoria Express '06 -- SOLD OUT

16B Girls (USA): 1) Future Swings Red 2) Future Swings Black 3) Mt. Zion Lady Braves '05 4) Cobras Fastpitch '04 5) Heat Extreme 6) BNGSA Angels '06 7) Illinois Valley Aftershock-Stoudt 8) BNGSA Glory 9) Adams County ACES 10) Chaos Five Furlow 11) BNGSA Avanti's Angels '05 12) 815 Prospects 13) Chaos '04 14) BNGSA Crush 15) Texas Glory IL Red 16) Central Illinois Patriots 17) Central Illinois Lady Force '05 -- SOLD OUT

April 9-11 "Play the Turf" Tournament

9u Boys: 1) Future Swings Red 2) Macomb Bombers 3) Future Swings Black 4) Hitting Center Arsenal 5) McLean County PONY Express Blue

 

11u/12u Boys: 1) Future Swings-Brown 2) West Central Elite 3) BC BarnStormers 4) Future Swings-Jamison 5) O'Fallon Bombers 6) Central Illinois Swing

13u A/Rec Boys: 1) Future Swings 2) Illinois Black Sox 3) Illinois Patriots Red 4) Chatham Braves 5) Kaneland Knights White 6) Streator Wardawgs 7) Chatham Thunder 8) Crush Baseball 9) Jerseyville Predators 10) Game Seven Legacy 11) West Central Elite-Scalf

15u Boys: 1) Game Seven Legacy 2) Ninja Black Sox 3) Chatham Braves 4) St. Louis Pirates 5) JBA Clutch Navy (WI)

 

April 16-18 "Play the Turf" Tournament

 

10u A/AA Boys: 1) Future Swings 2) PONY Express Gray 3) Germantown Jr Warhawks (WI) 4) ILMO Storm 5) O'Fallon Athletics 6) Trenton Wildcats 7) Top Tier BatBusters 8) Taylorville Storm

12u A/Rec Boys: 1) Future Swings Red 2) Taylorville Storm 3) Midwest Bandits 4) Pekin Gamers 5) Mid-Illinois Phenoms 6) Diamond Stars (MO) 7) Lake County Lightning 8) Chatham Braves

12B Girls (USA) NEW: 1) Future Swings 2) Tri-County Thunder

April 23-25 "Play the Turf" Tournament

 

8u Boys (Coach Pitch): 1) Springfield Shamrocks 2) Bomb Squad 3) Future Swings 4) The LumberJacks-Camp 5) Macomb Bombers

9u Boys (USSSA): 1) Future Swings Black 2) Future Swings Red 3) Illinois Gators-Chiarodo 4) Athletes HQ 5) Hitting Center Arsenal

11u A/Rec Boys: 1) Future Swings Red 2) Illinois Patriots 3) PONY Express Gray 4) Extreme-Smallie 5) Chatham Cannons 6) Hancock County Bolts 7) Rochester Rockets 8) Staunton Storm 9) Midwest Horsemen 10) Midwest Brewers 11) Midwest Rampage 12) Limestone Rockets 13) Springfield Blue Chips 14) Forsyth Fire 15) Midwest Bandits

13u A/AA Boys: 1) Future Swings 2) Wiers Baseball Academy Warriors 3) Illinois Patriots Blue 4) Chatham Braves 5) Midwest Futures (MO) 6) Collinsville Extreme-Berger 7) Crush Baseball 8) Springfield Hitting Center Arsenal Grey 9) Springfield Phillies

14u Boys FS Invite (USSSA): 1) Future Swings 2) St. Louis Naturals 2025 3) Central Illinois Force 4) STiKS Academy Black (WI) 5) 309 Elite Baseball 2K25 6) Illinois Gators-Chiarodo 7) Central Valley Rage 8) Rhinos Baseball-TW 9) Midwest Bucks 10) Midwest Mafia

 

April 30-May 2 "Play the Turf" Tournament

 

10u Boys (USSSA): 1) Future Swings 2) Midwest Bombers 3) TBSA Indians 4) Midwest Heat 5) Complete Game Training Academy 6) Future Swings 9u Red 7) O'Fallon Bombers 8) Edwardsville Tigers Elite

12u A/AA Boys: 1) Future Swings Black 2) Future Swings Red 3) St. Louis Sting 4) Midwest Storm 5) West Central Elite 6) Quincy Patriots 7) Future Swings 11u Black 8) Bombs Away 9) Chatham Braves

13u Boys FS Invite (USSSA): 1) Future Swings 2) The LumberJacks 3) East Peoria Raiders 4) Hannibal MudCats (MO) 5) Impact 4 Baseball 6) Midwest Heat 7) Springfield Cardinals-Knoedler 8) St. Louis Naturals-Rogers 9) Central Illinois Force 10) West Central Elite Orange 11) Quad City Hitmen Elite

14u A/Rec Boys: 1) Future Swings 2) Blue Devils (IN) 3) Bulldogs Baseball 4) NCI Mustangs 5) Pleasant Plains Cardinals 6) Quincy Patriots 7) Illinois Irish 8) Midwest Crush 9) St. Joseph Bandits-Smith 10) Illinois Steel Grey 11) Limestone Rockets

May 7-9 "Play the Turf" Tournament

14u A/AA Boys: 1) Future Swings 2) Crystal Lake Bombers 3) Central Valley Rage 4) SI Stallions 5) Wildcats Baseball 6) DRBA Runnin' Reds (IA) 7) Midwest Bucks

8B Girls Coach Pitch (USA): 1) Future Swings 2) Greene County Khaos

10B Girls (USA): 1) TBSA Wahoos '10 2) Beardstown Blitz 3) Midwest Adrenaline 4) Mid-State Shockers 5) Lady Warriors Softball Club 6) The Hitting Center 7) TBSA Wahoos '11 8) Washington Cobras Orange

12B Girls (USA): 1) Future Swings 2) Pike County Big Game '08 3) Beardstown Blitz 4) Brown County Blast 5) The Hitting Center-Boyle 6) Lady Warriors Softball Club '08 7) Mid-State Shockers 8) Lady Warriors Softball Club '09 9) Metamora Flames Red 10) TBSA Wahoos '09 11) Tri-County Thunder 12) Spoon River Rampage 13) Central Illinois Chaos

14B Girls (USA): 1) Future Swings 2) Midwest Adrenaline 3) Pike County Big Game 4) Lady Roughnecks '06 5) Beardstown Blitz 6) Central Illinois Riot 7) Rockers '06 (MO) 8) BNGSA Stingers 9) Midwest Extreme (MO)

May 14-16 "Play the Turf" Tournament

 

8u Boys (Machine Pitch): 1) Young Bucks (MO) 2) Gem City Bombers Red 3) Missouri Gators-Walker 4) Bombers 5) Future Swings 6) Midwest Mafia 7) The LumberJacks-Camp 8) Liberty 9) Gem City Bombers Blue 10) Jacksonville Lumberjacks-Horabik

9u A/AA Boys: 1) Future Swings Red 2) Southern Illinois Pride 3) Future Swings Black 4) Mid-State Fury 5) Team Ox Wood Orange 6) O'Donnells Baseball (MO)

11u A/Rec Boys: 1) Future Swings Red 2) Tri-County Warriors 3) Rochester Rockets 4) Springfield Junior Stars Navy 5) Hurricanes 6) Staunton Storm 7) Midwest Rampage 8) Prairieland CoalJaxx 9) Springfield Junior Stars Gold 10) Prairieland CoalJaxx

12u A/Rec Boys: 1) Future Swings Red 2) Nemo Sluggers 3) Mid-Illinois Phenoms 4) Rage Baseball 5) BC BarnStormers 6) Top Tier BatBusters 7) Complete Game Training Academy 8) Midwest Predators 9) Kirksville Redbirds (MO)

13u A/Rec Boys: 1) Future Swings 2) Metro East Mavericks 3) Chatham Thunder 4) West Central Elite Black 5) Crush Baseball 6) Missouri RiverBats 7) Midwest Bucks 8) Jerseyville Predators 9) Millstadt Xplosion 10) Quincy Dirtbags

 

May 21-23 "Play the Turf" Tournament

 

10u Boys: 1) Future Swings 2) Central Illinois Force Yellow 3) Midwest Heat 4) Missouri Gators-Levy 5) Taylorville Storm 6) Future Swings Black 9u

13u A/AA Boys: 1) Future Swings 2) Missouri Ballers 3) Titans Baseball 4) Jersey Panthers 5) Midwest Bucks 6) KVL K-Hawks Blue 7) Central Illinois Force 8) Springfield Hitting Center Arsenal Grey 9) St. Louis Eagles 10) Forsyth Fire

14u A/Rec Boys: 1) Future Swings 2) Hollis Crushers 3) Illinois Patriots 4) Pleasant Plains Cardinals 5) Bulldogs Baseball 6) 618 Express

12B Girls (USSSA): 1) Future Swings 2) Forsyth Fire 3) Streator Storm 4) Brown County Blast 5) O'Donnells (MO) 6) Quad City Angels '08 7) Lady Roughnecks '08

14B Girls (USSSA): 1) Future Swings 2) Midstate Outlaws 3) Quad City Cannons 4) Illinois Esprit '06 5) Bluff City-Thornton 6) Beardstown Blitz 7) Capital City Crossfire 8) Illinois Esprit 2007 9) Central Illinois Riot 10) Havoc '07 (MO) 11) Oly Fire 12) McDonough CATS Panthers 13) Pumas

 

May 28-30 "Play the Turf" Tournament

 

9u A/Rec Boys: 1) Springfield Shamrocks 2) Missouri Gamblers 3) Legends Baseball 4) Pike County Big Game 5) Limestone Rockets 6) Macomb Bombers

10u A/AA Boys: 1) Future Swings 2) Team Illini 3) ILMO Storm 4) TBSA Indians 5) Midwest Heat 6) Midwest Bucks 7) Complete Game Training Academy

11u Boys FS Invite (USSSA): 1) Future Swings Black 2) UA St. Louis Prospects 3) Team Illini 3) St. Louis Gamers Gray 5) Illinois Braves 6) Champaign Dream National 7) St. Louis Bandits-Griese 8) Springfield Cardinals-Komnick 9) St. Louis Force-McGhee 10) Midwest Mafia 11) St. Louis Pros-Spillenkothen 12) Central Illinois Force Yellow 13) St. Louis Gamers Academy-Grouse 14) Springfield Cardinals-Murphy 15) Gas House Boys 16) KVL K-Hawks Blue

12u Boys FS Invite (USSSA): 1) Future Swings Red 2) Future Swings Black 3) UA St. Louis Prospects 4) Team Illini 5) West Central Elite 7) Springfield Cardinals-Murphy 8) Hitting Center Arsenal 9) Illinois Braves Blue 10) Midwest Storm

14u A/AA Boys: 1) Future Swings 2) Chatham Braves 3) Central Valley Rage 4) Central Missouri Storm 5) Springfield Cardinals-Springer 6) St. Louis Phillies 7) Bison Outlaws 8) Midwest Bucks 9) Limestone Rockets 10) Hitmen Baseball 11) Park Ridge Warriors

 

June 4-6 "Play the Turf" Tournament

14u Boys (USSSA): 1) Future Swings 2) Southern Illinois Bandits 3) Team Ox Wood 4) Bulldogs Baseball 5) Central Valley Rage 6) Forsyth Fire 7) Chatham Braves

8B Girls Coach Pitch (USA): 1) Future Swings 2) Greene County Khaos 3) East Peoria Express 4) Esprit Metro 5) Metamora Flames 6) Morton

10B Girls (USA): 1) Beardstown Blitz 2) Lady Renegades Softball 3) Mid-State Shockers 4) Metamora Flames Black 5) Hopedale 122 Stars Pink 6) Warrensburg-Latham Spark 7) Pekin Power Red 8) Mosquitoes 9) Spoon River Rampage 10) East Peoria Express-Meyers 11) MoCo Tribe  12) Pekin Power

12B Girls (USA): 1) Future Swings 2) Chaos 3) Pike County Big Game '08 4) Beardstown Blitz 5) Brown County Blast 6) Jackets Softball 7) Mid-State Shockers 8) Oly Fire 9) Spoon River Rampage 10) Central Illinois Chaos 11) Washington Cobras 12) East Peoria Express '09 13) Tri-County Thunder

14B Girls (USA): 1) Future Swings 2) Midwest Adrenaline 3) Pike County Big Game 4) Chaos-Bandy 5) Texas Glory IL Red '07 6) BNGSA Stingers 7) Black Widows '06 8) Washington Cobras 9) O'Donnells (MO)

 

June 11-13 "Play the Turf" Tournament

 

8u A/AA Boys (Coach Pitch): 1) Diamond Kings (MO) 2) Bomb Squad 3) Future Swings 4) Game Seven Legacy 5) The LumberJacks-Camp 6) Jacksonville Lumberjacks-Horabik 7) TBSA Indians

9u A/AA Boys: 1) Future Swings Black 2) Future Swings Red 3) Double Play Elite 4) Illinois Steel 5) Forsyth Fire 6) Midwest Rebels-Gibbs 7) Missouri Gators-Wynn 8) Illinois Braves

11u A/AA Boys: 1) Future Swings Red 2) Missouri Tigers 3) Future Swings Black 4) Champaign Dream 5) Central Illinois Force Black 6) Midwest Rampage 7) Rawlings Tigers-Wright (MO) 8) Midwest Horsemen

12u A/AA Boys: 1) Future Swings Black 2) Future Swings Red 3) Missouri Tigers 4) Central Illinois Force Black 5) Springfield Shamrocks 6) Missouri Gators-Nolle 7) Complete Game Training Academy 8) KVL K-Hawks Blue 9) Midwest Rebels

13u A/Rec Boys: 1) Future Swings 2) Park Ridge Warriors 3) Springfield Bats 4) Midwest Bucks 5) West Central Elite Black 6) River Warriors 7) Mineral Area Combat (MO) 8) Dunlap Eagles 9) Mud Dog Baseball 10) Kirksville Generals (MO) 11) Centralia Thunder

14u A/Rec Boys: 1) Future Swings 2) Granite City Tribe 3) River Warriors 4) Pekin Gamers 5) Tri County Thunder 6) Midwest Crush 7) Metro-East Mavericks

 

June 18-20 "Play the Turf" Tournament
(15u Boys is June 17-20)
 

10u A/Rec Boys: 1) Missouri Nationals 2) Midwest Bombers 3) Midwest Heat 4) Midwest Bucks 5) Xtreme (MO) 6) NEMO RiverBats 7) Future Swings Red 9u 8) Springfield Cardinals 9u 9) Pekin Gamers 10) Hitters Count

11u A/Rec Boys: 1) Future Swings Red 2) Tri-County Warriors 3) Hurricanes 4) Xtreme (MO) 5) Galesburg All Stars 6) Henry County Blue Devils 7) Riverbats Grey (MO)

13u Boys: 1) Future Swings 2) The LumberJacks 3) Midwest Heat 4) West Central Elite Black 5) Midwest Bucks 6) Hannibal MudCats (MO) 7) West Central Elite Orange 8) Gateway Stallions

15u Boys CABA (Wood Bat): 1) Future Swings 2) The LumberJacks 3) Midwest Futures 4) Rawlings 217 5) Quincy River Bandits 6) Athletics Baseball

12B Girls (USA): 1) Future Swings 2) Brown County Blast 3) Chatham Angels '08 4) Pike County Big Game '09 5) Spoon River Rampage 6) Heyworth Swarm

14B Girls (USA): 1) Future Swings 2) Lady Outlaws (MO) 3) Illinois Esprit 2007 4) Midwest Intensity '06 5) Beardstown Blitz 6) Washington Impact 7) Illinois Esprit '08 8) Central Illinois Riot

 

June 25-27 "Play the Turf" Tournament

(16u Boys is June 24-27)
 

9u A/Rec Boys: 1) Southern Illinois Pride 2) Champaign Dream-Namoff 3) Mid-State Fury

10u A/AA Boys: 1) Future Swings 2) Arch City Athletics 3) ILMO Storm 4) Midwest Heat 5) St. Louis Gamers Blue 6) Midwest Bucks

12u A/Rec Boys: 1) Future Swings Red 2) Midwest Bandits 3) Highland Bulldogs 4) Rage Baseball 5) Shelbyville Rams 6) Complete Game Training Academy 7) Top Tier BatBusters 8) Semo Tropics (MO) 9) Trenton Warriors 10) GK Generals

14u Boys: 1) Future Swings 2) Forsyth Fire 3) Danville Post 210 4) Central Illinois Force 5) Wildcats Baseball 6) Pirates Travel Baseball 7) Midwest Bucks 8) Central Valley Rage 9) Mustangs

16u Boys CABA (Wood Bat): 1) Future Swings-Phillips 2) Future Swings-Lyons 3) J Cards Baseball (IN) 4) Warriors Baseball Club 2023 (MO) 5) West Central Elite 6) Gold Glovers 7) Springfield Rifles 8) Highland Bulldogs '23

16B Girls (USA): 1) Future Swings Red 2) Future Swings Black 3) TBSA Wahoos 4) Midwest Intensity '05 5) Chaos Five Furlow 6) Adams County ACES 7) Central Illinois Lady Force '05

 

July 2-4 "Play the Turf" Tournament

(Varsity Boys is July 1-4)
 

8u A/Rec Boys (Machine Pitch): 1) Gem City Bombers Red 2) Future Swings 3) Beardstown Gnats 4) The LumberJacks-Camp 5) Rochester Rockets 6) Pleasant Plains Cardinals

11u Boys: 1) Future Swings Black 2) Future Swings Red 3) Illinois Patriots 4) Irish Baseball Club

13u A/AA Boys: 1) Future Swings 2) West Central Elite Black 3) Illinois Patriots Red 4) Central Illinois Yankees 5) Midwest Heat 6) West Central Elite Orange 7) Christian Center Red 8) River Valley Rebels (MO)

Varsity Boys FS Invite (Wood Bat): 1) Future Swings-Jamison 2) Future Swings-Blakeley 3) ESP Red 4) Premier Baseball Academy (MO) 5) Illinois Rifles 17u 6) St. Louis Fire Baseball 7) Bison Outlaws 8) 217 Baseball 9) Pekin Gamers 10) Quincy Cyclones 11) Springfield Rifles 18u 12) Canton Crushers

10B Girls (USSSA): 1) Midwest Adrenaline 2) Lady Renegades Softball 3) Pike County Big Game 4) Fever Fastpitch (MO) 5) Black Widows '11 6) McDonough CATS Bobcats 7) Spoon River Rampage

16B Girls (USSSA): 1) Future Swings Red 2) Comets '05 3) Future Swings Black 4) Sting Softball '04 5) Michigan Batbusters 6) Central Illinois Diamonds 7) Heat Silver 8) Central Illinois Patriots 9) Midwest Intensity '05

18u Girls (USSSA) NEW: 1) Tri-County Thunder 2) O'Donnells Softball (MO)

July 9-11 "Play the Turf" Tournament

(Frosh/Soph Boys is July 8-11)

9u Boys: 1) Future Swings Black 2) Future Swings Red 3) IVC Ghosts 4) Pike County Big Game 5) Athletes HQ

10u A/Rec Boys: 1) Midwest Bombers 2) Midwest Heat 3) Beardstown Gnats 4) Midwest Bucks 5) IVC Ghosts 6) NEMO RiverBats 7) Springfield Cardinals 9u 8) Macomb Bombers 9) Gem City Bombers

12u Boys: 1) Future Swings Red 2) Future Swings Black 3) West Central Elite 4) IVC Ghosts 5) Western Illinois Dawgs 6) Warriors Baseball Club-O'Neal (MO) 7) Top Tier BatBusters

13u A/Rec Boys: 1) Future Swings 2) Hollis Crushers 3) Springfield Bats 4) Titans Baseball 5) Central Illinois Yankees 6) West Central Elite Black

14u A/Rec Boys: 1) Future Swings 2) Young Gunz 3) NCI Mustangs 4) Bulldogs Baseball 5) Pleasant Plains Cardinals 6) Roxana Shells 7) Saint Joseph Bandits 8) Midwest Bucks 9) NEMO Craze

Frosh/Soph Boys FS Invite: 1) Future Swings-Lyons 2) Future Swings-Phillips 3) US Elite-Missouri 4) West Central Elite 5) Quincy River Bandits 6) Decatur Animals 7) St. Louis Nike Redbirds Elite 8) South Central Elite 9) Highland Bulldogs '23 10) Canton Crushers

 

July 16-18 "Play the Turf" Tournament
(15u CABA World Series is July 15-18)
 

8u A/AA Boys World Series (Coach Pitch): 1) St. Louis Renegades 2) Bomb Squad 3) Future Swings 4) The LumberJacks-Camp 5) Team Ox Wood Orange 6) Liberty

14u A/AA Boys World Series: 1) Future Swings 2) SI Stallions 3) Central Valley Rage 4) Wildcats Baseball 5) Extreme Baseball Club (WI) 6) Effingham Heaters 7) Illinois Steel Black

15u Boys CABA World Series: 1) Future Swings 2) Shelby County Sliders 3) Rawlings 217 4) Midwest Irish 5) The LumberJacks 6) Christian Center Red 7) Illinois Patriots Blue 8) Top Tier BatBusters-Robertson 9) Quincy River Bandits 10) Champaign Dream 11) Complete Game Training Academy 12) Bombers (IN) 13) Prospects Xposure Red 14) Illinois Steel Black

12B Girls (USSSA): 1) Future Swings 2) Pike County Big Game '08 3) Sting Softball '09 4) Mid-Illini Bandits Grey 5) Bluff City

14B Girls (USSSA): 1) Future Swings 2) Lady Outlaws (MO) 3) Pike County Big Game 4) Illinois Esprit '06 5) Xplosion '06 6) MoCo United Venom Softball 7) Forsyth Fire 8) Midwest Intensity '06 9) McDonough County Wildcats

16B Girls (USSSA): 1) Future Swings Black 2) Future Swings Red 3) Michigan X Factor 4) Sting Softball '04 5) Midwest Intensity '05 6) MoCo United Venom Softball 7) Mid Illini Bandits 8) Adams County ACES 9) Fisher Force 10) Midwest Sting-RoDo 11) Midwest Sting-Isaiah 12) Southern Illinois Voltage '04

18u Girls (USSSA) NEW: 1) Tri-County Thunder 2) O'Donnells Softball (MO) 3) Morton Mystics

 

July 23-25 "Play the Turf" Tournament

(16u CABA World Series is July 22-25)
 

9u A/AA Boys World Series: 1) Future Swings Red 2) Future Swings Black 3) American National Eagles (MO) 4) Athletes HQ 5) Champaign Dream-Namoff 6) Pike County Big Game

10u A/AA Boys World Series: 1) Future Swings 2) ILMO Storm 3) Midwest Heat 4) Midwest Bombers 5) Xtreme (MO) 6) Illinois Dawgs

11u A/AA Boys World Series: 1) Future Swings Black 2) Future Swings Red 3) Boone County Rebels (IN) 4) Hitting Zone 5) Kirksville Rage (MO) 6) DBA Mustangs

12u A/AA Boys World Series: 1) Future Swings Red 2) Future Swings Black 3) Boone County Rebels (IN) 4) West Central Elite 5) Clinton Rams 6) Western Illinois Dawgs 7) DBA Mustangs

13u A/AA Boys World Series: 1) Future Swings 2) Titans Baseball 3) West Central Elite Orange 4) Midwest Heat 5) Hannibal MudCats (MO) 7) West Central Elite Black 8) Springfield Cardinals-Springer 9) Central Illinois Crushers 10) Lincoln-Way Prospects Baseball

16u Boys CABA World Series: 1) Future Swings-Phillips 2) Chatham Braves 3) Future Swings-Lyons 4) Hitting Center Arsenal 5) West Central Elite 6) Shelby County Sliders 7) Illinois Patriots Blue 8) Top Tier BatBusters-Brewer 9) Stateline Generals 10) Rawlings 217 11) Rockford Baseball Academy

July 30-Aug 1 "Play the Turf" Tournament

ALL STAR SHOWCASE (9u-14u Boys) -- FULL DETAILS COMING SOON

9u Boys All Star Showcase: TBA

10u Boys All Star Showcase: TBA

11u Boys All Star Showcase: TBA

12u Boys All Star Showcase: TBA

13u Boys All Star Showcase: TBA

14u Boys All Star Showcase: TBA

August 7-8 "Play the Turf" Tournament

ALL STAR SHOWCASE (8u Boys) -- FULL DETAILS COMING SOON
 

8u Boys All Star Showcase: TBA

Frosh/Soph Boys NEW: 1) Future Swings-Lyons 2) West Central Elite 3) Future Swings-Phillips 4) Rebels 5) Naperville Renegades National 6) Canton Crushers

Varsity Boys NEW: 1) Future Swings-Jamison 2) Future Swings-Blakeley 3) Canton Crushers

**Frosh/Soph Boys and Varsity Boys tourneys are August 6-8

August 14 "Play the Turf" Tournament

JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL JAMBOREE #1
 

Junior High Boys Baseball: TBA

Junior High Girls Softball: TBA

August 21 "Play the Turf" Tournament

JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL JAMBOREE #2
 

Junior High Boys Baseball: TBA

Junior High Girls Softball: TBA

August 28 "Play the Turf" Tournament

JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL JAMBOREE #3
 

Junior High Boys Baseball: TBA

Junior High Girls Softball: TBA

TALK TO US

5 Kelly Street, Jacksonville, IL 62650

 217.370.3469

© 2020 by Future Champions Sports Complex