2020 LOOK WHO'S COMING AT FUTURE CHAMPIONS

2020 Look Who's Coming

March 20-22 (High School Jamboree #1)

High School Boys: 1) Sterling HS 2) Serena HS 3) Ridgewood HS 4) Bradley-Bourbonnais HS 5) Waubonsie Valley HS 6) Genoa-Kingston HS 7) Midland HS 8) Brimfield HS 9) Mendota HS 10) Princeville HS 11) Jacksonville HS 12) Morris HS 13) Plainfield East HS 14) Belvidere North HS 15) Hoopeston Area HS 16) Freeport HS 17) Rock Island HS 18) Marquette Academy 19) Arthur-ALAH HS 20) Joliet West HS 21) Normal University HS 22) Macomb HS 23) Greenfield-Northwestern HS 24) Newark HS 25) Father McGivney HS -- SOLD OUT

High School Girls: 1) Serena HS 2) Genoa-Kingston HS 3) Batavia HS 4) Newark HS 5) Morris HS 6) Rockton Hononegah HS 7) Mendota HS 8) Marquette Academy HS 9) Riverdale HS 10) Dunlap HS 11) Mercer County HS 12) Princeville HS -- SOLD OUT

 

March 27-29 (High School Jamboree #2)

High School Boys: 1) Ottawa HS 2) Lincoln-Way East HS 3) Winnebago HS 4) Saint Bede Academy HS 5) Glenbard East HS 6) Clifton Central HS 7) Knoxville HS 8) LaSalle-Peru HS 9) Mercer County HS 10) Peoria Richwoods HS 11) Washington HS 12) Forreston HS 13) Rock Island HS 14) Milford HS 15) Edwardsville HS 16) Sterling Newman Catholic HS 17) Plaza Heights Christian Academy HS 18) Solorio Academy HS 19) Kankakee Bishop McNamera HS 20) Glenbard North HS 21) Woodstock HS 22) Antioch HS 23) Lincoln-Way West HS 24) Orion HS -- SOLD OUT

High School Girls: 1) Rosary HS 2) Oregon HS 3) Naperville North HS 4) Routt Catholic HS 5) Warren Township HS 6) Orion HS

April 3-4 (High School Jamboree #3)

High School Boys: 1) Neenah HS (WI) 2) River Ridge-Scales Mound HS 3) Sussex Hamilton HS 4) Limestone HS 5) Bloomington Central Catholic HS 6) Edwardsville HS 7) Normal Community HS 8) Glenbard South HS 9) Casey-Westfield HS 10) Union Grove HS 11) Buffalo Tri-City HS 12) Madison West HS -- SOLD OUT

 

April 3-4


10u A/AA Boys: 1) Future Swings Black 2) Mid-MO Express 3) Future Swings Red 4) Southern Illinois Smash 5) Fire Baseball Club 6) Missouri Gators-Fortman

12u A/AA Boys: 1) The LumberJacks 2) Future Swings 3) Rawlings Xtreme-Roll (MO) 4) St. Louis Force-Miller 5) Midwest Heat 6) St. Louis Gamers Gray 7) West Central Elite Orange 8) Hannibal MudCats (MO)

14u Boys Invite: 1) Springfield Cardinals 2) The LumberJacks 3) St. Louis Force-McGhee 4) Missouri Gators-Hansen 5) Upper Deck Cougars 6) Clinton Dirt Dogs (IA) 7) Illinois Braves 8) Quad City Hitmen Elite 9) Rawlings Tigers Black-Clark (MO) 10) Cedar Rapids Reds (IA)

 

April 10-11


11u A/AA Boys: 1) Future Swings Black 2) Central Illinois Force Black 3) Future Swings Red 4) Clinton Rams

13u A/AA Boys: 1) Future Swings 2) Central Valley Rage 3) Central Illinois Force 4) St. Louis RiverCats 5) O'Donnells Baseball (MO)

14u A/AA Boys: 1) Xtreme Heat 2) Future Swings 3) Gillespie Sting 4) Quincy River Bandits 5) Springfield Steelmen

12B Girls: 1) Future Swings 2) Heat Black '07 3) Game Seven Legacy 4) Storm '08 5) Brown County Blast-Kunkel 6) Springfield Stars 7) Chatham Angels '08

14B Girls: 1) Future Swings 2) Heat Silver 3) Cobras Fastpitch '06 (MO) 4) Illinois Valley Aftershock-Stoudt 5) Spoon River Rampage 6) Oly Fire 7) Illinois Esprit '06

 

 

 

April 17-19

10u Boys: 1) Future Swings Black 2) Gateway Bulls (MO) 3) Future Swings Red 4) Forsyth Fire 5) Riverbend BaseRunners 6) Springfield Cardinals-Murphy 7) Midwest Mafia -- SOLD OUT

11u Boys Invite: 1) Central Illinois Force Yellow 2) Bloomington Renegades Red 3) Illinois Braves 4) Future Swings 5) Missouri Gators-Siterlet 6) Bombs Away (MO) 7) Hitting Center Arsenal 8) Springfield Cardinals -- SOLD OUT

12u A/Rec Boys: 1) Future Swings 2) Midwest Bucks 3) Freeburg Flames 4) Chatham Braves 5) Crush Baseball 6) Pleasant Plains Cardinals 7) Midwest Mavericks 8) Central Illinois Irish 9) Extreme-Berger 10) Wiers Warriors 11) Missouri RiverBats 12) West Central Elite Black 13) Midwest Heat 14) Riverbend BaseRunners 15) Illinois Braves -- SOLD OUT

13u A/AA Boys: 1) Chatham Braves 2) Future Swings 3) St. Louis Dynamite Red 4) Central Valley Rage 5) Forsyth Fire 6) DRBA Runnin Reds (IA) 7) Limestone Rockets 8) Roxana Jr. Shells 9) Easton Tigers Gold (MO) 10) Milstadt Xplosion Blue 11) K-Hawks Red -- SOLD OUT

14u PG Super25 Boys: 1) Springfield Cardinals 2) St. Louis Force-Lyon 3) The LumberJacks 4) Game Seven Legacy 5) St. Louis Force-McGhee 6) Illinois Braves 7) Cangelosi Sparks 8) AF Extreme 9) Warriors Baseball Club (MO) 10) St. Louis Force-Gibson 11) Bloomington Renegades Red 12) St. Louis Gamers Blue 13) Extreme Elite National 14) St. Louis Gamers Gray 15) Team Colorado Braves 16) Recruits Baseball Club-Mischel (MO) 17) Missouri Gators-Cradick 18) Hannibal MudCats (MO) 19) Extreme Elite Midwest 20) Mattoon Jr. Post 88 -- SOLD OUT

 

April 24-26

9u Boys: 1) Future Swings 2) Central Illinois Force 3) Mahomet Mavericks 4) Legacy Springfield 5) O'Fallon Athletics 6) SI Sluggers 7) Jacksonville Thunder -- SOLD OUT

11u A/Rec Boys: 1) Future Swings Black 2) Beardstown Tigers 3) BC BarnStormers 4) Future Swings Red 5) Mid Illini Phenoms 6) Shelbyville Rams -- SOLD OUT

12u Boys Invite: 1) Springfield Arsenal Maroon 2) Future Swings 3) Prairie Fire Baseball 4) Hannibal MudCats (MO) 5) The Lumberjacks 6) Mid MO Legends 7) West Central Elite Orange -- SOLD OUT

13u PG Super25 Boys: 1) Midwest Mafia 2) Southern Indiana Spikes-American (IN) 3) St. Louis Dynamite-Black 4) Bloomington Renegades Red 5) Midwest Alpha Dogs (IN) 6) Illinois Gators-Heflin 7) Rhinos Baseball-TW 8) 309 Elite 9) Illinois Gators-Herman 10) Germantown Jr. Warhawks Blue (WI) 11) UA St. Louis Prospects-Post 12) STiKS Academy Black (WI) 13) South Gibson Heat (IN) 14) BNBA Renegades Blue 15) Rawlings Tigers Black St. Louis 16) Central Valley Rage 17) Evansville Braves (IN) 18) Champaign Dream 19) St. Louis Gamers Blue 20) St. Louis Force-Mete -- SOLD OUT

14B Girls: 1) Future Swings 2) South Central Storm '06 3) Rowdie Katz '06 4) Extreme Elite Prospects 5) Cobras Fastpitch '05 (MO) 6) McHenry Warriors 7) Cobras Fastpitch '06 (MO) 8) Mid-MO Shockerz 9) Chaos Five-Furlow -- SOLD OUT

May 1-3

8u A/AA Boys: 1) Central Illinois Swing 2) St. Louis Bandits Blue 3) Future Swings 4) Forsyth Fire 5) Macomb Bombers 6) Beardstown Gnats 7) Missouri RiverBats 8) Midwest Mafia 9) Springfield Cardinals-Nell -- SOLD OUT

10u A/Rec Boys: 1) Future Swings Red 2) Macomb Bombers 3) Extreme-Smallie 4) Future Swings Black 5) Troy Aces (MO) 6) Missouri RiverBats 7) Menard County Mayhem -- SOLD OUT

11u PG Super25 Boys: 1) Central Illinois Force Yellow 2) Ox Wood Bat Co. 3) Future Swings 4) Hitting Center Arsenal 5) Kentucky Prospects-Aldridge 6) Dunlap Eagles Maroon 7) Indy Dream 8) Cincy Flames (OH) -- SOLD OUT

13u A/Rec Boys: 1) Cardinals Baseball (MO) 2) Future Swings 3) Hitmen Baseball 4) Staunton Falcons 5) Bombs Away (MO) 6) Zurdox Baseball 7) Pekin Gamers 8) Panthers Baseball 9) Bullpen 10) Metro East Mavericks 11) Central Illinois Kings 12) Dunlap Eagles Maroon 13) Bethalto Eagles -- SOLD OUT

14u A/AA Boys: 1) Gillespie Sting 2) Future Swings 3) Rawlings Tigers Orange St. Louis 4) Morris Tomahawks-Swartz 5) Northside Rippers 6) Xtreme Heat 7) Springfield Steelmen 8) Quincy River Bandits 9) Midwest Futures (MO) 10) St. Louis Force-Palumbo 11) Central Illinois Lightning 12) Recruits Baseball Club-Cross (MO) 13) Mattoon Jr. Post 88 -- SOLD OUT

 

 

May 8-10

 

9u A/AA Boys: 1) Future Swings 2) Central Illinois Force 3) MATBO Red 4) Arch City Predators 5) Jacksonville Thunder -- SOLD OUT

14u A/Rec Boys: 1) Future Swings 2) Sangamo Stealth 3) Kaneland Travel White 4) Gillespie Sting 5) Tri County Thunder 6) Chatham Braves 13u 7) Jerseyville Panthers -- SOLD OUT

10B Girls: 1) Streator Storm 2) Future Swings 3) Heat Black 4) East Peoria Express-Duncheon 5) Beardstown Blitz 6) Hitting Center Lady Arsenal 7) East Peoria Express-Meyers 8) Metamora Flames '09 9) Monticello Sages 10) Peoria Sluggers 11) Mid-State Shockers 12) Mt. Zion Lady Braves-Rhoades 13) Cruise '09 -- SOLD OUT

12B Girls: 1) Future Swings 2) Gateway Stallions 3) Midwest Adrenaline 4) Lady Rebels 2007 5) Monticello Sages 6) Central Illinois Chaos 7) Brown County Blast-Loehr 8) Beardstown Blitz-Coates 9) Central Illinois Stars Navy 10) Rockers '07 (MO) 11) Metamora Flames Black 12) Beardstown Blitz-Maltby 13) Chatham Angels '08 14) Illinois Irish 15) Midwest Extreme -- SOLD OUT

14B Girls: 1) Future Swings 2) Mt. Zion Lady Braves Black 3) Gateway Stallions 4) Midwest Intensity '06 5) Central Illinois Lady Force '06 6) Chaos Five-Furlow 7) Rockers '06 (MO) 8) Cobras Fastpitch '05 (MO) 9) Midwest Intensity '05 10) Southside Prospects (MO) 11) Central Illinois Chaos 12) Cobras Fastpitch '06 (MO) 13) Illinois Irish 14) Black Widows '06 15) Midwest Extreme -- SOLD OUT

 

May 15-17

8u Boys: 1) Central Illinois Swing 2) Springfield Shamrocks 3) Future Swings 4) Springfield Diamond Cutters

10u A/AA Boys: 1) Future Swings Black 2) Complete Game Training Academy 3) Future Swings Red 4) Mineral Area Orioles (MO) 5) Extreme-Lloyd 6) St. Louis PROS-Spillenkothen 7) St. Louis Prospects-Cunningham 8) Fire Baseball Club 9) Rawlings Tigers-Wright (MO) 10) Wedron Wolfpack

11u A/Rec Boys: 1) Future Swings Black 2) Macomb Bombers 3) BC BarnStormers 4) Collinsville Extreme-Portell 5) Future Swings Red 6) Adams County Storm 7) Washington Panthers Black

12u PG Super25 Boys: 1) Springfield Arsenal Maroon 2) UA St. Louis Prospects 3) Impact 4 4) Future Swings 5) Recruits Legacy (MO) 6) St. Louis PROS-Callen 7) Hannibal MudCats (MO) 8) Washington Baseball Club 9) The Lumberjacks 10) Warriors Baseball Club (MO) 11) Southern Nationals (GA)

13u Boys Invite: 1) Midwest Mafia 2) Future Swings 3) East Central Mudcats 4) Champaign Dream 5) Gladiators Baseball (WI) 6) O'Donnells Baseball (MO)

 

 

 

May 22-24


9u A/Rec Boys: 1) Rochester Rockets 2) Future Swings 3) Springfield Shamrocks 4) Midwest Bucks 5) Midwest Heat 6) Roxana Shells 7) Charleston Redbirds 8) Missouri Gators-Levy 9) Peoria Heights Patriots -- SOLD OUT

12u A/AA Boys: 1) Central Illinois Force 2) Future Swings 3) Illinois Patriots-Springfield 4) The Lumberjacks 5) Midwest Heat 6) West Central Elite Orange 7) Central Illinois Crushers -- SOLD OUT

13u A/Rec Boys: 1) Future Swings 2) Illinois Patriots-Springfield 3) IVC Ghosts 4) Central Valley Rage 5) Roxana Jr. Shells 6) Mt. Zion Braves -- SOLD OUT

14u A/AA Boys: 1) Illinois Patriots-Springfield 2) Easton Tigers (MO) 3) Future Swings 4) JC Blazers (MO) 5) Quincy River Bandits 6) Top Tier Batbusters 7) Sangamo Stealth 8) Xtreme Heat 9) Gillespie Sting 10) Missouri Bulldogs 11) St. Louis Gold -- SOLD OUT

12B Girls: 1) Future Swings 2) St. Louis Force 3) Central Illinois Chaos 4) Forsyth Fire Blue 5) Metamora Flames Red-Bender 6) Lady Rebels 2007 7) Springfield Stars 8) East Peoria Express Red 9) Storm '08 10) Brown County Blast-Kunkel 11) Avanti's Yellow Jackets Black 12) Brown County Blast-Loehr 13) Cruise '08 14) McDonough County Wildcats 15) Beardstown Blitz-Maltby 16) IVC Ghosts 17) Macon County Seam Busters 18) Pike County Big Game 19) Illinois Esprit 20) Canton Lady Giants-Weis 21) Beardstown Blitz-Coats 22) TBSA Wahoos '08 23) Chatham Angels '08 24) Illinois Esprit 2007 -- SOLD OUT

 

May 29-31


10u Boys: 1) Future Swings Black 2) Top Tier Batbusters 3) Future Swings Red 4) Complete Game Training Academy 5) Quincy Dirtbags 6) Mineral Area Nationals (MO) 7) St. Louis Gamers 8) Williamsville Baseball 9) Callaway Crew (MO) -- SOLD OUT

11u A/AA Boys: 1) Taylorville Storm 2) Future Swings 3) Beardstown Tigers 4) Mahomet Diamond Dogs 5) Monroe County Tribe 6) St. Louis Force-Suthers 7) Edwardsville Tigers Orange 8) Central Illinois Stars 9) St. Louis PROS-Scott 10) Mid Illinois Phenoms 11) Top Tier Batbusters 12) Quincy Cardinals 13) Bombs Away (MO) 14) Quincy Blue Dragons 15) Central Illinois Force Black 16) Mt. Zion Braves 17) Warriors Baseball Club-O'Neal (MO) -- SOLD OUT

12u A/Rec Boys: 1) Future Swings 2) Midwest Bucks 3) Chatham Braves 4) Crush Baseball 5) Monticello Sages 6) Central Illinois Irish 7) Central Illinois Stars 8) WL Cardinals 9) Jerseyville Predators 10) Streator War Dawgs 11) Prairie Central Hawks 12) West Central Elite Black 13) Quincy Blue Dragons 14) Pana Jr. Panthers 15) Morton Potters Gray -- SOLD OUT

13u A/AA Boys: 1) Forsyth Fire 2) Future Swings 3) Quincy Devils 4) St. Joseph Bandits-Weaver 5) Sycamore Titans 6) Springfield Giants 7) Central Valley Rage 8) Central Illinois Force 9) Monticello Sages 10) O'Donnells Baseball (MO) 11) Callaway Crew (MO) -- SOLD OUT

14u A/Rec Boys: 1) Future Swings 2) Sangamo Stealth 3) Pleasant Plains Cardinals 4) Monticello Sages 5) Gillespie Sting 6) Decatur Jr. Dawgs 7) Jerseyville Panthers 8) Soy City Sluggers 9) 122 Stars -- SOLD OUT

 

 

 

June 5-7

(15u PG Super25 is June 4-7)

15u PG Super25 Boys: 1) Team Illini 2) Warriors Baseball Club-Eisen (MO) 3) St. Louis Force-McGhee 4) S.I. Bucs 5) Springfield Mets 6) Rawlings Xtreme-Guccione (MO) 7) Vandalia Vandals 8) Warriors Baseball Club-Beahan (MO) 9) Naperville Renegades National 10) Prospects Xposure Navy 11) Illinois Dynasty White 12) West Central Elite 13) St. Louis Naturals 14) Prime Athletics 15) St. Louis Grind 16) Michigan Blue Jays-Dishman

8B Girls: 1) Tri-County Thunder 2) Future Swings 3) Greene County Khaos 4) Sting Softball '11

10B Girls: 1) Starved Rock Bandits 2) Future Swings 3) Midwest Adrenaline 4) Mid-State Shockers 5) Metamora Flames Black 6) NEMO Hot Shots 7) Michigan X Factor

12B Girls: 1) Future Swings 2) Midstate Outlaws 3) Midwest Adrenaline 4) Brown County Blast-Kunkel 5) Tomahawks Softball 6) Brown County Blast-Loehr 7) Springfield Stars

14B Girls: 1) Future Swings 2) Knox County Crush-Gibbons 3) Central Illinois Flames 4) Canton Lady Giants 5) Cobras Fastpitch '06 (MO) 6) Central Illinois Lady Force '05

 

 

June 12-14

(16u PG Super25 is June 11-14)

8u A/AA Boys: 1) Central Illinois Swing 2) Future Swings 3) Rascals (MO) 4) Pleasant Plains Cardinals 5) Missouri Gators-Wynn 6) Springfield Diamond Cutters 7) Missouri Gators-Karrenbrock -- SOLD OUT

10u A/Rec Boys: 1) Future Swings Red 2) Illinois Patriots-Springfield 3) Chatham Braves Navy 4) Future Swings Black 5) Quincy Dirtbags 6) Danville Post 210 Junior Speakers 7) Rockets (MO) 8) Mattoon Hit-Men 9) Complete Game Training Academy 10) Eastern Illinois Blast 11) Jacksonville Thunder -- SOLD OUT

13u A/AA Boys: 1) Future Swings 2) Avalanche 3) Quincy Devils 4) Lafayette Ramblers (IN) 5) Illinois Steel -- SOLD OUT

16u PG Super25 Boys: 1) Illinois RiverHawks 2) Pekin Gamers 3) Springfield Pride 4) Illinois Dynasty Black 5) Premier Baseball Academy (MO) 6) St. Louis Grind-Matz 7) Tribe Baseball Academy 8) Midwest Dodgers 9) QC Riot 10) ESP Red 11) Dupage Nationals Select 22/23 12) St. Louis Grind-Griffin 13) CBA Lockett (CO) 14) BATS Academy Baseball (WI) 15) Warriors Baseball Club-Alvis (MO) -- SOLD OUT

16B Girls: 1) Future Swings 2) Adams County ACES 3) Central Illinois Firebirds 4) Patriots 5) Streator Storm 6) BNGSA Crush 7) Lincoln Chill 8) Chaos '04 9) Illinois Valley Aftershock-Hocking 10) Avanti's Yellow Jackets 11) Tomahawks DS 12) RiverBend BaseRunners 13) Cobras '04 Elliott (MO) 14) Whiplash 15) Pekin Power 16) Heat Extreme -- SOLD OUT

 

June 19-21
(17u PG Super25 is June 18-21)
 

9u A/AA Boys: 1) Future Swings 2) Washington Panthers 3) Midwest Heat 4) Gem City Bombers Red 5) Midwest Bucks 6) Troy Thunder Red 7) Rawlings Xtreme-Horan (MO) -- SOLD OUT

12u A/Rec Boys: 1) St. Joseph Shock 2) Future Swings 3) Beardstown Tigers 4) Tremont Turks 5) Springfield Bats 6) Pleasant Plains Cardinals 7) Midwest Bucks 8) Jerseyville Predators 9) Washington Panthers 10) River Warriors 11) West Central Elite Black 12) Cumberland Rage 13) Galesburg Streaks 14) Kirksville Generals (MO) 15) Crush Baseball 16) Chatham Braves 17) Missouri RiverBats Red 18) Petersburg Jays -- SOLD OUT

13u Boys: 1) Future Swings 2) Rockets Baseball (WI) 3) Mahomet Diamond Dogs 4) Midwest Bucks 5) River Warriors 6) Keokuk River Bandits (IA) 7) Game Seven Legacy 8) Forsyth Fire 9) Chatham Braves -- SOLD OUT

14u A/Rec Boys: 1) Evansville Outlaws-Turpin (IN) 2) Future Swings 3) Pleasant Plains Cardinals 4) Rockets Baseball (WI) 5) Jerseyville Panthers 6) Central Illinois Lightning 7) Sangamo Stealth 8) Quincy Crush 9) O'Fallon Bulls 10) Soy City Sluggers 11) Mid Illinois Phenoms 12) Missouri Warriors 13) SEC Renegades 14) Sangamo Stealth 15) MATBO Red -- SOLD OUT

17u PG Super25 Boys: 1) Oakland Bulldogs (MI) 2) Springfield Pride 3) Future Swings 4) Springfield Rifles 5) Rawlings Xtreme-Broyles (MO) 6) Rockets Baseball (WI) 7) Central State Spikes 8) Edge Baseball (WI) 9) St. Louis Gamers 17u Gray 10) Indiana Twins 11) St. Louis Gamers 16u Gray 12) Kentucky Diamond Kings 13) St. Louis Naturals-Keuss 14) The Show 15) Extreme Elite Midwest 16) Illinois Islanders 17) Easton Tigers (MO) 18) Phenom Illinois 19) Rawlings Tigers-Velo (IN) -- SOLD OUT

 

 

June 26-28

(15u PG Super25 is June 25-28)


10u A/AA Boys: 1) Illinois Braves 2) Future Swings Black 3) Washington Panthers 4) Complete Game Training Academy 5) K-Hawks Red 6) Midwest Select -- SOLD OUT

11u A/Rec Boys: 1) Clinton Rams 2) Riverton Hawks 3) Chatham Braves 4) Canton Little Giants 5) Shelbyville Rams 6) Taylorville Storm 7) Central Illinois Force Black 8) Washington Panthers Black 9) Jr. Dawgs 10) Mid-Illinois Phenoms 11) Morton Potters Red 12) Quincy Cardinals 13) Beardstown Tigers 14) Rochester Rockets -- SOLD OUT

13u A/Rec Boys: 1) Hollis Crushers 2) Roxana Jr. Shells 3) Future Swings 4) Taylorville Rifles 5) Limestone Rockets 6) Riverton Hawks 7) Central State Spikes 8) McLean County PONY Express Blue 9) MidState Raiders 10) St. Charles Saints Black 11) Hitmen Baseball 12) Dunlap Eagles 13) Huskies -- SOLD OUT

14u Boys: 1) Future Swings 2) Midwest Stampede 3) Riverton Hawks 4) Gillespie Sting 5) Champaign Dream 6) Quincy River Bandits 7) The LumberJacks 8) Dixon Rebels Purple 9) Fenton Tigers (MO) 10) Teutopolis Wooden Shoes 11) Springfield Steelmen -- SOLD OUT

15u PG Super25 Boys: 1) Sports Lab Baseball 2) Team Illini 3) Illinois Steel Grey 4) Springfield Mets 5) Phenom Illinois Blue 6) Complete Game Training Academy 7) St. Louis Pirates 8) Extreme Elite Midwest 9) St. Louis Gamers Gray 10) Midwest Halos White (WI) 11) Illinois Valley River Bandits 12) K-Hawks Baseball 13) Midwest Boys Baseball 14) Game Seven Legacy-Zellar 15) Northwest Vipers 16) Recruits Baseball Club-Gurnow (MO) 17) Game Seven Legacy-Stroud -- SOLD OUT

 

 

 

July 3-5

9u A/Rec Boys: 1) Future Swings 2) Midwest Bucks 3) Gem City Bombers Red 4) Midwest Heat 5) Pekin Gamers Grey 6) Central Illinois Swing 8u -- SOLD OUT

 

10u Boys: 1) Future Swings Black 2) Central Illinois Swing 3) Fire Baseball Club 4) Central Illinois Force Black 5) Complete Game Training Academy 6) Eastern Illinois Blast -- SOLD OUT

12u A/AA Boys: 1) West Central Elite-Barclay 2) Future Swings 3) Central Illinois Crushers 4) Midwest Heat 5) Illinois Steel 6) Limestone Rockets 7) Chatham Braves 8) Crush Baseball 9) Central Illinois Force Black 10) Tremont Turks 11) Streator War Dawgs 12) Central Illinois Swing -- SOLD OUT


14u A/Rec Boys: 1) Quincy Cardinals 2) Illinois Patriots-Springfield 3) Future Swings 4) St. Charles Capitals (MO) 5) SEC Renegades 6) BNBA Renegades Blue 7) Rochester Rampage 8) Sangamo Stealth 9) Game Seven Legacy -- SOLD OUT

18u Boys Wood Bat: 1) Future Swings 18u 2) Bison Outlaws 3) Future Swings 17u 4) Canton Crushers 5) Macomb Baseball 6) Tri-State Sandlot -- SOLD OUT

16B Girls: 1) Future Swings 2) Adams County ACES 3) Cobras Fastpitch '04 (MO) 4) Central Illinois Firebirds 5) Minonk Crush 6) BNGSA Velocity '03 7) LGSA Jets 8) Heat Extreme 9) Forsyth Fire 10) Chaos '04 11) Bluff City Elite-Evola -- SOLD OUT

July 10-12


8u A/Rec Boys: 1) Future Swings 2) Beardstown Gnats 3) American National Eagles (MO) 4) Quincy Cardinals 5) Team Ox Wood Orange 6) O'Donnells Baseball (MO) 7) Midwest Mafia 8) Team Ox Wood Black -- SOLD OUT

 

9u A/AA Boys: 1) Beardstown Gnats 2) Riverton Hawks 3) Champaign Dream 4) Midwest Bucks 5) Jacksonville Thunder -- SOLD OUT

10u A/Rec Boys: 1) Future Swings-Henry 2) Quincy Dirtbags 3) MATBO Red 4) Menard County Mayhem 5) Complete Game Training Academy 6) Prairieland CoalJaxx 7) PONY Express Blue 8) Macomb Bombers -- SOLD OUT

11u A/AA Boys: 1) Future Swings-Brown 2) Riverton Hawks 3) Bombs Away 4) Top Tier American South 5) Central Force 6) Macomb Bombers 7) MATBO Red 8) Warriors Baseball Club-O'Neal (MO) 9) Future Swings-Jamison -- SOLD OUT

 

12u A/Rec Boys: 1) Future Swings 2) Midwest Bucks 3) Crush Baseball 4) WL Cardinals 5) Midwest Heat 6) Illinois Black Sox 7) Streator War Dawgs 8) Petersburg Jays 9) West Central Elite-Scalf 10) Morton Potters Gray 11) PONY Express Blue -- SOLD OUT

13u A/AA Boys: 1) Future Swings 2) Midwest Bucks 3) Riverton Hawks 4) Quincy Devils 5) Illinois Irish 6) Hitmen Baseball 7) Effingham Heaters 8) Velocity Baseball 9) Forsyth Fire 10) Prairieland CoalJaxx 11) Metro East Mustangs 12) Chatham Braves 13) Monticello Sages 14) Roxana Jr. Shells 15) Tri-City Titans 16) Limestone Rockets 17) Central Illinois Force 18) O'Donnells Baseball (MO) -- SOLD OUT

14u A/AA Boys: 1) Future Swings 2) Riverton Hawks 3) Illinois Irish 4) Xtreme Heat 5) Quincy River Bandits 6) Ottawa Pirates 7) Mattoon Baseball Club 8) Sangamo Stealth 9) Hopedale 122 Stars 10) Springfield Steelmen 11) Central Illinois Lightning 12) Prairieland CoalJaxx 13) Kaneland Knights 14) SEC Renegades 15) St. Louis Pirates 16) Tri-State Sandlot -- SOLD OUT

 

 

 

July 17-19
(16u CABA World Series is July 16-19)

12u CABA World Series Boys: 1) The LumberJacks 2) Ohio Ducks 3) Hitting Center Arsenal 4) UA St. Louis Prospects 5) Midwest Hitmen 6) Central Illinois Crushers 7) Champaign Dream 8) Central Illinois Swing 9) St. Louis Naturals-Rogers 10) Central Illinois Force -- SOLD OUT

13u A/AA Boys: 1) Future Swings 2) Mahomet Diamond Dogs 3) Forsyth Fire 4) Illinois Steel 5) Chatham Braves 6) Central Illinois Force 7) Morton Potters 8) O'Donnells Baseball (MO) 9) Central Valley Rage 10) Illinois Gators-Curry 11) Hitmen Gray -- SOLD OUT

 

14u PG Super25 Boys: 1) The LumberJacks 2) Future Swings 3) Quincy River Bandits 4) Game Seven Legacy 5) Morton Potters 6) Springfield Cardinals 7) Warriors Baseball Club (MO) 8) Midwest Stampede 9) St. Louis Pirates 10) Cangelosi Sparks 11) Missouri Gators-Cradick -- SOLD OUT

16u CABA World Series Boys: 1) Pekin Gamers 2) Springfield Pride 3) Southern Indiana Spikes-Paulin 4) St. Louis Pirates-Price 5) Complete Game Training Academy 6) Tribe Baseball Academy 7) St. Louis Pirates-Bitter 8) Midwest Future Prospects-Flanders 9) Indiana Braves 10) Dupage Nationals Select 22/23 11) Springfield Rifles 12) Recruits Baseball Club-Hogan (MO) 13) Quincy Cyclones 14) Premier Baseball Academy 15) Central Illinois Force 16) Mattoon Baseball Club 17) Illinois Nationals -- SOLD OUT

12B Girls: 1) Black Widows '08 2) Rockers '07 (MO) 3) Brown County Blast-Loehr 4) Beardstown Blitz-Coats 5) McDonough County Wildcats 6) Springfield Stars 7) Beardstown Blitz-Maltby 8) Forsyth Fire Blue 9) Hudson Havoc 10) HOI Renegades 11) Chatham Angels 12) Central Illinois Chaos 13) Mt. Zion Lady Braves Black 14) TBSA Wahoos '08 -- SOLD OUT

14B Girls: 1) Midwest Intensity '05 2) Fairview Wildcats 3) Midwest Intensity '06 4) Mt. Zion Lady Braves Red 5) TBSA Wahoos 6) Central Illinois Chaos 7) Mt. Zion Lady Braves Black 8) Game Seven Legacy 9) Metamora Flames 10) Lady Rebels -- SOLD OUT

 

 

 

July 24-26

10u CABA World Series Boys: 1) Future Swings Black 2) Midwest Mafia 3) Menard County Mayhem 4) Fire Baseball Club 5) Naperville Renegades American 6) Complete Game Training Academy 7) St. Louis Gamers-Grouse

 

13u Boys: 1) St. Louis Force-Mete 2) Central Valley Rage 3) KVL K-Hawks Blue 4) Champaign Dream

 

14u A/AA Boys:1) Midwest Stampede 2) Future Swings 3) Quincy River Bandits 4) Limestone Rockets 5) Twin City Inferno 6) Springfield Steelmen


15u CABA World Series Boys: 1) Rawlings Xtreme-Guccione (MO) 2) Phenom Illinois Blue 3) K-Hawks Baseball 4) Complete Game Training Academy 5) Illinois River Monkeys 6) SI Prospects 7) Vandalia Vandals 8) Michigan Blue Jays-Dishman 9) Springfield Rifles 10) Champaign Tribe 11) Midwest Boyz

12B Girls: 1) Cruise '08 2) Chaos-Bandy 3) Beardstown Blitz-Maltby 4) Brown County Blast-Loehr 5) Storm '08

16B Girls: 1) Future Swings 2) Cobras '04 Elliott (MO) 3) Whiplash 4) Central Illinois Firebirds 5) Fisher Force 6) Tri-County Thunder 7) Adams County Aces 8) Heat Extreme 9) Chaos '04 10) BNGSA Crush

 

 

 

August 1-2


9u Boys: 1) Future Swings 2) The NEMO Show 3) Jacksonville Thunder

10u Boys:
1) Future Swings Black 2) Complete Game Training Academy 3) Rams Baseball


12u Boys: 1) Future Swings 2) Christian Center Red 3) Crush Baseball 4) Hounds Baseball 5) Morton Potters 6) Adidas Athletics 7) Southern Illinois Bullets 8) Central Illinois Yankees

13u Boys:
1) Monticello Sages 2) Staunton Falcons 3) Midwest Bucks

14B Girls: 1) Midwest Intensity '05 2) Future Swings 3) Midwest Intensity '06
 

August 8-9


8u Boys Coach Pitch: 1) Future Swings 2) Springfield Cardinals 7u 3) Springfield Shamrocks 4) Mid-State Hustlers 5) Central Illinois Force

11u Boys:
1) Future Swings 2) Taylorville Storm 3) Beardstown Tigers 4) Future Swings Black 10u 5) Central Illinois Force Yellow 10u


14u Boys: 1) Future Swings 2) Easton Tigers (MO) 3) The Lumberjacks 4) Chatham Braves

18u Boys:
1) Future Swings-Apps 2) Central State Spikes 3) Future Swings-Blakley 4) Canton Crushers

 

 

August 15-16


9u Boys: 1) Future Swings 2) Rochester Rockets 3) Central Illinois Force 4) Staunton Storm 5) Springfield Cardinals-Cox 6) Springfield Legacy 7) Taylorville Storm


11u Boys: 1) Taylorville Storm 2) Rochester Rockets 3) Beardstown Tigers 4) Future Swings-Jamison 5) Riverton Hawks

16u Boys: 1) West Central Elite 2) Future Swings 3) Midwest Rockets 4) Illinois River Monkeys

August 29-30


8u Boys Machine Pitch: 1) Future Swings 2) Pleasant Plains Cardinals 7u 3) Capital City Crushers

10u Boys: 1) Future Swings 2) Hancock County Bolts 3) Central Illinois Force Black 4) River City Regulators 5) Midwest Sluggers

11u Boys: 1) Future Swings 2) Taylorville Storm 3) Chatham Braves 4) Rochester Rockets 5) Western Illinois Dawgs

12u Boys: 1) Ducks Baseball 2) Springfield Cardinals-Springer 3) Extreme 4) Hitmen Baseball 5) Ballers 

14u Boys: 1) Future Swings 2) Illinois Irish 3) Soy City Sluggers 4) Metro Xplosion 5) Midwest Gamblers 6) Christian Center Red 7) Game Seven Legacy 8) Rushville

ALL SEPTEMBER AND OCTOBER FUTURE CHAMPIONS EVENTS ARE FOR 2021 AGE GROUPS

 

September 5-6

(September HS Weekend League)

High School Boys: (NEWFOR FULL HIGH SCHOOL LEAGUE INFORMATION CLICK HERE

High School Girls: (NEWFOR FULL HIGH SCHOOL LEAGUE INFORMATION CLICK HERE

September 12-13

(September HS Weekend League)

High School Boys: (NEWFOR FULL HIGH SCHOOL LEAGUE INFORMATION CLICK HERE

High School Girls: (NEWFOR FULL HIGH SCHOOL LEAGUE INFORMATION CLICK HERE

September 19-20

(September HS Weekend League)

High School Boys: (NEWFOR FULL HIGH SCHOOL LEAGUE INFORMATION CLICK HERE

High School Girls: (NEWFOR FULL HIGH SCHOOL LEAGUE INFORMATION CLICK HERE

September 26-27

(College Showcase Weekend)

Saturday 9/26 - High School Boys: (NEWFOR FULL COLLEGE SHOWCASE INFORMATION CLICK HERE

Sunday 9/27 - High School Girls: (NEWFOR FULL COLLEGE SHOWCASE INFORMATION CLICK HERE

October 3-4


9u Boys: (NEW1) Future Swings Red 2) Midwest Mafia 3) Future Swings Black 4) Ghosts

10u Boys:
(NEW1) Future Swings 2) Gators Baseball 3) Springfield Legacy 4) Ghosts 5) Gem City Bombers 6) Springfield Cardinals-Cox

11u Boys: (NEW1) Future Swings Black 2) Future Swings Red 3) Gas House Boys '09 4) Ghosts 5) Top Tier BatBusters


12u Boys: (NEW1) Future Swings Black 2) Gators Baseball 3) Future Swings Red

14u Boys:
(NEW1) Future Swings 2) Post 210 Baseball 3) Carlinville Capitals 4) Streaks Baseball 5) Jr. Shells Baseball 6) Rawlings Xtreme 7) Midwest Mafia 8) Southern Illinois Prospects

Frosh/Soph Boys: (NEW1) Future Swings 16u 2) Midwest Gamblers 3) Future Swings 15u 4) South Central Elite 5) Batbusters-Robinson 6) US Elite Baseball 7) Rawlings Xtreme 8) Quincy River Bandits

16B Girls: (NEW1) Future Swings Black 2) Heat Silver 3) Future Swings Red 4) Illinois Lady Hawks 5) Canton Lady Giants 6) Express Softball 7) Chaos '04

October 10-11


8B Girls Machine Pitch: (NEW1) Future Swings 2) Greene County Khaos

12u Boys:
(NEW1) Future Swings Black 2) Future Swings Red 3) Rockets Baseball 4) CBA Mustangs 5) Western Illinois Dawgs

13u Boys: (NEW1) Future Swings 2) RiverHawks 3) Metro East Mavericks 4) @Bat Elite 5) Impact 4 6) Central Illinois Elite


14u Boys: (NEW1) Future Swings 2) Post 210 Baseball 3) Top Tier BatBusters 4) Prairieland CoalJaxx 5) Tigers Baseball

Varsity Boys:
(NEW1) Future Swings 17u 2) Future Swings 18u 3) Grind Baseball 4) Gamers Baseball

10B Girls: (NEW1) Future Swings 2) TBSA Wahoos '10

14B Girls: (NEW1) Future Swings 2) Illinois Irish 3) South Central Storm '07 4) Pike County Big Game 5) South Central Storm '06 6) Capital City Crossfire 7) Midstate Outlaws

October 17-18


9u Boys: (NEW1) Future Swings Red 2) Future Swings Black 3) Midwest Hurricanes

10u Boys: (NEW1) Future Swings 2) Bombers Baseball

11u Boys: (NEW1) Future Swings Black 2) Future Swings Red 3) Tigers Baseball

15u Boys:
(NEW1) Future Swings 2) Midwest Gamblers 3) Gold Baseball 4) Southern Illinois Pride 5) Chatham Braves 6) Midwest Stampede 7) Central Illinois Outlaws

12B Girls: (NEW1) Future Swings 2) Brown County Blast 3) Central Illinois Chaos

16B Girls: (NEW1) Future Swings Red 2) Esprit Metro '04 3) Future Swings Black 4) Lady Outlaws 5) Chaos '04 6) Midwest Adrenaline

18B Girls: (NEW1) Future Swings 2) Post 210 Bombsquad 3) Midwest Adrenaline

October 24-25


8u Boys Coach Pitch: (NEW) 1) Future Swings


12u Boys: (NEW1) Future Swings Red 2) Future Swings Black

 

13u Boys: (NEW1) Future Swings 2) RiverHawks

14u Boys:
(NEW1) Future Swings 2) Illinois Irish 3) Streaks Baseball 4) MW Cyclones

Frosh/Soph Boys: (NEW1) Future Swings 16u 2) Midwest Gamblers 3) Future Swings 15u 4) Illinois Irish 5) Chatham Braves

Varsity Boys: (NEW1) Future Swings 17u 2) Future Swings 18u 3) Illinois Sox

14B Girls: (NEW1) Future Swings 2) Pike County Big Game 3) Illinois Esprit 2008 4) Chaos-Bandy 5) Illinois Esprit 2007 6) Impact Softball 7) Lady Lakers

October 31

(Halloween Round Robin, Sat only)


11u Boys: (NEW1) Future Swings Black 2) Illinois Braves

13u Boys:
(NEW1) Future Swings 2) Central Illinois Bandits

15u Boys: (NEW1) Future Swings


12u Girls: (NEW1) Future Swings 2) Gateway Stallions 3) Brown County Blast


14u Girls: (NEW1) Future Swings 2) Gateway Stallions 3) McDonough County Wildcats

16u Girls: (NEW1) Future Swings Red 2) Future Swings Black 3) McDonough County Wildcats

TALK TO US

5 Kelly Street, Jacksonville, IL 62650

 217.370.3469

© 2020 by Future Champions Sports Complex